Livreria
Livreria
Products in cart: 0
Total amount: € 0,00
> to shopping cart
 
 
 
 
 
Excellent

Privacystatement

Occident / Livreria, located at Geerstraat 1, 5111 PS Baarle-Nassau in the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Occident / Livreria
Geerstraat 1
5111 PS Baarle-Nassau
The Netherlands

Phone: +31135079948
Website: https://www.livreria.com
H.M. Franssen is the Data Protection Officer of Occident / Livreria and can be reached via


Personal data that we process

Occident / Livreria processes your personal data because you are using our services and / or because you have provided it to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Occident / Livreria processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Occident / Livreria analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Occident / Livreria also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Occident / Livreria does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Occident / Livreria).

How long we store personal data

Occident / Livreria does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Personalia > Retention period 7 years > Administrative obligation under tax law

Sharing personal data with third parties

Occident / Livreria will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Occident / Livreria remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Occident / Livreria only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can download your personal data through your account in a computer file or delete your account. If you have any other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to . In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Occident / Livreria will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Occident / Livreria also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
To
top